A-Z INDEX:   A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z HomeCalendarContactEmployment
Apple Corps

Apple CorpsThe Mesquite Schools' Apple Corps program rewards excellence in teaching by honoring outstanding MISD teachers. Begun in January, 1990, this honorary program inducts two new teachers each month at the regular meeting of the District's Board of Trustees. These excellent educators are chosen from a pool of teachers who have been nominated by their peers at each school. The elite group enjoys many forms of public recognition and appreciation each year.

 

 


2013 - 2014

Date Name School
May 2014 Michelle Henry
David Talaguit
Thompson Elementary
Motley Elementary
April 2014 Mark Gutting
Angela McKinney
Gray Elementary
Rutherford Elementary
March 2014 Sarah Schubert-Gillett
Tikka Walters
Lawrence Elementary
Kimbrough Middle School
February 2014 Justin Guerrant
Candy Hays
Renee Ruedlinger
McDonald Middle School
Tisinger Elementary
Gentry Elementary
January 2014 Danielle Patterson McKenzie Elementary
December 2013 Martha Estrada
Jini Perez
Galloway Elementary School
Beasley Elementary School
November 2013 Lori Albrecht
Richard Jordan
Mesquite High School
The Learning Center
October 2013 Erik Brattin
Guadalupe Hernandez
Seabourn Elementary
Florence Elementary
September 2013 Kara Dungo
Vernon Lewis
Florence Black Elementary
Poteet High School

2012 - 2013

Date Name School
May 2013 Catherine Rollins
Ronda Sanford
Shands Elementary
Austin Elementary
April 2013 Donna Hamil
Melinda Smith
Porter Elementary
Price Elementary
March 2013 Mary Bryan
Selena Knight
Mesquite Academy
A.C. New
February 2013 Molly Purl
Natalie Tucker
Agnew Middle School
Mackey Elementary
January 2013 Janna Griffiths
Michelle Williams
Wilkinson Middle School
Tosch Elementary
December 2012 Summer Wiese
Jennifer Wiseman
North Mesquite High School
Hanby Elementary School
November 2012 Carol Freeman
Kelly Williams
Berry Middle School
Hodges Elementary
October 2012 Ryan Davis
Kyla Edge
Motley Elementary
Rugel Elementary
September 2012 Robin Dwight
Christa Kent
Kimball Elementary
Cannaday Elementary

2011 - 2012

Date Name School
May 2012 Kristy Carter
Kay Velarde
Rutherford Elementary
Gray Elementary
April 2012 Kathleen Elam
Penny Lang
Shaw Elementary
Lawrence Elementary
March 2012 Charlotte Ford
Hillary Nowlin
McWhorter Elementary
Floyd Elementary
February 2012 December Barnes
Christine Strickland
Gentry Elementary
John Horn High School
January 2012 Brandi McIver
Kimberli Smith
McDonald Middle School
Kimbrough Middle School
December 2011 Kelly Coldwell
Curtissa Greene
McKenzie Elementary
Poteet High School
November 2011 Jasly Varughese
Anita Vessels
Smith Elementary
Austin Elementary
October 2011 Kristie Hernandez
Amanda Tecklenburg
Agnew Middle School
Range Elementary
September 2011 Tammy Davis
Cameron Gipson
Moss Elementary
West Mesquite High School

2010 - 2011

Date Name School
May 2011 Nakisha Cluff
Amy Ramirez
Mackey Elementary
Beasley Elementary
April 2011 Denise Meredith
Rebekah Villalpando
Wilkinson Middle School
Achziger Elementary
March 2011 Cheryl Brown
Kimberly Hearn
Mesquite Academy
Pirrung Elementary
February 2011 Kela Morgan
Rebecca Wagner
Tosch Elementary
Tisinger Elementary
January 2011 Susan Greene
Sandra Delgado
Terry Middle School
Seabourn Elementary
December 2010 Jason Hudson
Julia Tyndall
Mesquite High School
Galloway Elementary
November 2010 Melinda MacLachlan
Kelley Walker
Black Elementary
Price Elementary
October 2010 Jan West
Casy Wilburn
Rutherford Elementary
Cannaday Elementary
September 2010 Kathryn Shindoll
Robert Temple
West Mesquite High School
A.C. New Middle School

2009 - 2010

Date Name School
May 2010 Jana Davis
Kelley Rivera
McKenzie Elementary
Gray Elementary
April 2010 Joni Clark
Kelly Harrison Wolf
Shaw Elementary
Lawrence Elementary
March 2010 Carol Hughes
Jennifer Sypert
Hanby Elementary
Floyd Elementary
February 2010 Kricia Ponder
Sheila Hill
Hodges Elementary
McWhorter Elementary
January 2010 Doreen Civello
Norma Vasquez
Smith, Shaw, Learning Ctr.
Austin Elementary
December 2009 Toni Cerda
Erin Tobola
Agnew Middle School
Mackey Elementary
November 2009 Janice Shipman
Holly Wallace
Mesquite Academy
Porter Elementary
October 2009 Megan Devers
Jessica Overstreet
Pirrung Elementary
McDonald Middle School
September 2009 Kelly Riddle
David Smith
West Mesquite High School
John Horn High School

2008 - 2009

Date Name School
May 2009 Colleen Duke
Kristen Harmon
Seabourn Elementary
Beasley Elementary
April 2009 Susan Lopez
Lindy Rowland
Shands Elementary
Terry Middle School
March 2009 Jay Johnson
Rachel Prewitt
Kimbrough Middle School
Gray Elementary
February 2009 Lenora Culberson
Kristi Gregory
Wilkinson Middle School
Range Elementary
January 2009 Lisa Finch
Brandi Newton
Poteet High School
Berry Middle School
December 2008 Tad Kirkendoll
Carolyn Willich
Mesquite High School
Kimball Elementary
November 2008 Nancy Pettijohn
Tammy VanBuskirk
Gentry Elementary
McKenzie Elementary
October 2008 Ryan Brassell
Denel Prater
Learning Center
McDonald Middle School
September 2008 Karen Green
Megan Jacobs
Shaw Elementary
Lawrence Elementary

2007 - 2008

Date Name School
May 2008 Anne Brewer
Lisa Stovall
Thompson Elementary
Floyd Elementary
April 2008 Sandi Daniels
Connie Wages
Hanby Elementary
Rugel Elementary
March 2008 Cindy Gaigalas
Sharon Livingston
Moss Elementary
Price Elementary
February 2008 Kevin Morgan
Lisa York
McWhorter Elementary
Smith Elementary
January 2008 Ron Harris
Stephanie Smith
Austin/Porter/Kimball
Mackey Elementary
December 2007 Phillip Ratliff
Beverly Tyree
Agnew Middle School
Mesquite Academy
November 2007 Andrea Bailey
Teri Johnston
Pirrung Elementary
Hodges Elementary
October 2007 Angie Johnson
Col. James Methered
North Mesquite High School
John Horn High School
September 2007 Stacy Cook
Anne Goodner
Beasley Elementary
Porter Elementary

2006 - 2007

Date Name School
May 2007
Joe Hennessy
Grace McFerrin
Motley Elementary
Florence Elementary
April 2007 Paige Ashley
Rebecca Dunn
Terry Middle School
Seabourn Elementary
March 2007 Sandy Bishoff
Katherine Gustafson
Floyd Elementary
Vanston Middle School
February 2007 Karen Blanchett
Debbie Winner-Scott
Tisinger Elementary
Range Elementary
January 2007 Carrie Breedlove
Tara Wildermuth-Welch
Kimbrough Middle School
Gray Elementary
December 2006 D.J. Hammond
Amy Montgomery
West Mesquite High School
Tosch Elementary
November 2006 Debbie Johnson
Tracey Sadler
Rugel Elementary
Galloway Elementary
October 2006 Linda Hewitt
Jim Villwok
Hanby Elementary
Poteet High School
September 2006 Ricky Broussard
Camille Dillow
Monti Hiser
Mesquite High School
Florence Black Elementary
Berry Middle School

2005 - 2006

Date Name School
May 2006 Courtney Pine
Monica Kujawa
Tonja Gillispie
Teresa Westmoreland
McKenzie Elementary
Thompson Elementary
Wilkinson Middle School
Shaw Elementary
April 2006 Kari Gomez
Micheal J. Kessner
Debbie McMinn
Judi Thomas
Pirrung Elementary
Moss Elementary
A.C. New Middle School
Lawrence Elementary
March 2006 Erica Jander
Melissa Short
Kristie Smith
Jeannie Williams
Rutherford Elementary
Smith Elementary
Student Support Center
Price Elementary
February 2006 Bill Johnson
Robbie Robinson
Courtney Slayton Rohe
Rebecca Varnado
Seabourn Elementary
Mesquite High School
Austin Elementary
Hodges Elementary
January 2006 Casey Allen
Cynthia Clark
William Edmonds
Traci Gandara
Mackey Elementary
North Mesquite High School
McDonald Middle School
McWhorter Elementary
December 2005 Jami Jobson
Loreta Peebles
Lisa Perry
Alice Swank
Kimball Elementary
John Horn High School
Agnew Middle School
Floyd Elementary
November 2005 Brad Fitzgerald
Dendra Garrett
Tammi Samons
Tracy Snyder
Porter Elementary
Beasley Elementary
Gentry Elementary
Mesquite Academy
October 2005 Jackie Faughn
Rhoda Hokanson
Elizabeth Warrick
Linda White
Motley Elementary
Poteet High School
Range Elementary
Tisinger Elementary
September 2005 Katy Bennett
Tracy Hayes
Sally Mitchell
Colleen Shipp
West Mesquite High School
Florence Black Elementary
Shands Elementary
Berry Middle School

2004 - 2005

Date Name School
September 2004 Mary Kirkpatrick
Kelli Harris
Gregg Warren
Bonnie Shrock
West Mesquite High School
Horn High School
Thompson Elementary
Florence Black Elementary
October 2004 Mark Cannon
Jenny McClain
Craig Waters
Brenda Shields
Agnew Middle School
Berry Middle School
Shands Elementary
Range Elementary
November 2004 Lee Clanton
Bobby Dobbs
Janeen Doolin
Vickie Turner
Mesquite Academy
Porter Elementary
McKenzie Elementary
Gentry Elementary
December 2004 Sherry Massey
Donola Hamrick
Kathy Reynolds
Amie Pennington
Austin Elementary
Hodges Elementary
Beasley Elementary
AC New Middle School
January 2005 Michelle Borden
Susan Schulgen
Misty Rayson
Russ Weeks
Rutherford Elementary
Cannaday Elementary
North Mesquite High School
McDonald Middle School
February 2005 Carole Miles
Lisa Newton
Jill Stephens
Susan Williams
Mesquite High School
Pirrung Elementary
Seabourn Elementary
Smith Elementary
March 2005 Cynthia Phaup
Theresa Liska
Anna Biggs
Marget Stokes
Shaw Elementary
Berry Middle School
Lawrence Elementary
Florence Elementary
April 2005 Geoffrey Richard
Valerie Clark
Barbara Whiting
Shawna Ballast
Kimbrough Middle School
Hanby Elementary
Price Elementary
Tosch Elementary
May 2005 Maureen Bentley
Connie Bennett-Hale
Dana Marshall
Molly Dershem
Vanston Middle School
Rugel Elementary
Galloway Elementary
Mesquite High School

2003 - 2004

Date Name School
September 2003 Susan Balvin
Kathy Kirchner
Kim Sullivan
Charlotte Thiebaud
Florence Black Elementary
Agnew Middle School
Mesquite Academy
Shands Elementary
October 2003 Deanna Daugherty
Sheila Morris
Terry Reddy
Kathy Shiflet
Porter Elementary
Rugel Elementary
Range Elementary
Wilkinson Middle School
November 2003 Judy Farney
Wendy Gaskin
Christy Starrett
Ronda Worth
McKenzie Elementary
North Mesquite High School
Mesquite High School
Seabourn Elementary
December 2003 Debi Jenkins
Janis Johnson
Bobbye Nolan
Cindy Williams
Poteet High School
Cannaday Elementary
Pirrung Elementary
Smith Elementary
January 2004 Charles Armstrong
Diana Massey
Cindy Muessig
Stephanie Noland
Challenge Program
Galloway Elementary
Price Elementary
McWhorter Elementary
February 2004 Janice Kennedy
Tammy Prunty
Brenda Standifer
Nancy Steen-Richards
Austin Elementary
Tisinger Elementary
Thompson Elementary
Gentry Elementary
March 2004 Amianne Bailey
Karen Courtney
Sara McCutchen
Chuck Niven
West Mesquite High School
Beasley Elementary
Kimball Elementary
Berry Middle School
April 2004 Bonita Crawford
Margaret Dykes
Kim Jordan
Krystal Laroux
Floyd Elementary
Moss Elementary
Shaw Elementary
North Mesquite High School
May 2004 Nina Boswell
Nikki Major
Rhonda Randolph
Joyce Wascom
Lawrence Elementary
Gray Elementary
Florence Elementary
Mesquite High School

2002 - 2003

Date Name School
September 2002 Randy Butler
Janice Robinson
Christie Scribner
Linda Vaughan
Florence Black Elementary
Shands Elementary
Vanston Middle School
Tisinger Elementary
October 2002 Melissa McGee
Jenelle Nelson
Rhonda Prewitt
Sue Snider
Mesquite Academy
Motley Elementary
McDonald Middle School
Austin Elementary
November 2002 Martha Bailey
Karyn Gomez
Andrea McFadden
Carol Tipton
Berry Middle School
McKenzie Elementary
Range Elementary
Beasley Elementary
December 2002 Sue Jones
Cyndi Johnson
Lois Logan
Bucky Taylor
Seabourn Elementary
Kimball Elementary
John Horn High School
Mesquite High School
January 2003 Laura Carter
Marsha Humphrey
David Thomas
Terry Yates
Rugel Elementary
Pirrung Elementary
North Mesquite High School
Wilkinson Middle School
February 2003 Debbie Day
Denise Hickman
Jennifer LaPlante
Sheila Rowland
Rutherford Elementary
Porter Elementary
Floyd Elementary
Agnew Middle School
March 2003 Lori Kinard
Norma Martin
Ferne Porter
Dondi Van Meter
West Mesquite High School
Tosch Elementary
Hodges Elementary
Moss Elementary
April 2003 Eloisa Martinez
Dalia Morales
Tammy Penny
Debi Tanton
Florence Elementary
Berry Middle School
Lawrence Elementary
Gray Elementary
May 2003 Linda Collins
Patty Tanamachi
Karen Tustin
Harry West
Shaw Elementary
North Mesquite High School
John Horn High School
Hanby Elementary

2001 - 2002

Date Name School
September 2001 Susan Arnold
Gary R. Hicks
Dwanna Winkler
Mesquite High School
Agnew Middle School
Hodges Elementary
October 2001 Cherie LaGrone
Beverly Lumpkin
Sandra Verea
Beasley Elementary
Wilkinson Middle School
Florence Elementary
November 2001 Merrily Ellis
Brian Hemby
Jane Traugott
Berry Middle School
West Mesquite High School
Pirrung Elementary
December 2001 Kim Broadway
Beth DeLamar
Nita Redmond
Hanby Elementary
Moss Elementary
Porter Elementary
January 2002 Cathy Bauer
Rosemary Bruner
Robin Payne
John Horn High School
Seabourn Elementary
Gray Elementary
February 2002 Thalia Hallum
Vivian Kines
Jill Yates
Kimball Elementary
Mesquite High School
Price Elementary
March 2002 Jakki Boutté-Nelson
Mary Jeffus
Elizabeth Robbins
North Mesquite High School
Lawrence Elementary
West Mesquite High School
April 2002 Marsha Abernathy
Stacy Sheffield
Patsy Sweeney
Cannaday Elementary
Shaw Elementary
Galloway Elementary
May 2002 Lori Blow
Jill Dean
Kandy Reynolds
Kimbrough Middle School
McWhorter Elementary
Poteet High School

2000 - 2001

Date Name School
September 2000 Dolly DeLa Garza
Debbie Thompson
Kim Shaw
Gray Elementary
Kimball Elementary
Moss Elementary
October 2000 Rita Bivens
Linda Walker
Denise Brown
Shaw Elementary
Seabourn Elementary
John Horn High School
November 2000 Jeanne Atkins
Linda Helms
Jaci Stewart
Kimbrough Middle School
Mesquite High School
Lawrence Elementary
December 2000 Natala Hunsaker
Cindy Luce
Nancy Warren
Price Elementary
Poteet High School
Thompson Elementary
January 2001 Lisa Hutcheson
Jamille Smith
Beverly York
McWhorter Elementary
Tosch Elementary
New Middle School
February 2001 Andrew Bauer
Pam O’Brien
Linda Sellards
McDonald Elementary
Rutherford Elementary
Motley Elementary
March 2001 Patricia Barone
Meghan Carroll
Nancy Woods
Shands Elementary
Vanston Middle School
Floyd Elementary
April 2001 Janie Brooks
Tonya Cox
John A. Edwards
Range Elementary
Mesquite Academy
West Mesquite High School
May 2001 Donna Barnett
Laura Drew
Betty McDowell
Austin Elementary
McKenzie Elementary
Tisinger Elementary

1999 - 2000

Date Name School
September 1999 Peggy Carothers
Becky Coker
Kristen Nester
Shands Elementary
Poteet High School
Shaw Elementary
October 1999 Kelly Leverett
Jennifer Feltmann
Kay Glore
Floyd Elementary
Mesquite Academy
Lawrence Elementary
November 1999 Susie Tull
Jane Kelley
Mari Marino
McKenzie Elementary
North Mesquite High School
Price Elementary
December 1999 Judy Allen
Cindy Jenkins
John Hicks, Jr.
Cannaday Elementary
Austin Elementary
Kimbrough Middle School
January 2000 Paula Kusewitt
Melanie Pryor
Joan White
Florence Black Elementary
Beasley Elementary
Florence Elementary
February 2000 Diana Coston
Susie Miller
Carolyn Pyles
Pirrung Elementary
Galloway Elementary
Mesquite High School
March 2000 Valerie Nelson
David Putman
Deryl Rideout
Thompson Elementary
West Mesquite High School
Berry Middle School
April 2000 Leslie Lemons
Julie Noordsy
Randy Willeford
Porter Elementary
Smith Elementary
Wilkinson Middle School
May 2000 Brenda Allen
Lupe Kuharsky
Nancy Walters
Poteet High School
Hanby Elementary
Agnew Middle School

1998 - 1999

Date Name School
September 1998 Cindi Adams
Pat Ankrum
Joan Mason
Galloway Elementary
McKenzie Elementary
Rugel Elementary
October 1998 Donna Cain
Chris Couch
Cathy Warnock
Thompson Elementary
A.C. New Middle School
Pirrung Elementary
November 1998 Sherilyn Galloway
Kathy Hollingsworth
Lynn Jones
Range Elementary
Tosch Elementary
Rutherford Elementary
December 1998 Sherri LaBarbera
Sharon Wingard
Wendy Alexander Woodard
Smith Elementary
Berry Elementary
Thompson Elementary
January 1999 Marsha Gill
Joyce Teel
Nellva Underwood
Wilkinson Middle School
Porter Elementary
Agnew Middle School
February 1999 Pamela Cross
Valerie Hall
Rhonda Wasson
West Mesquite High School
Hanby Elementary
Vanston Middle School
March 1999 Laura Bollman
Ruth Kaun
Kelley Witcher
Hodges Elementary
Motley Elementary
McDonald Middle School
April 1999 Diane Nix
Sandra Kay Scheu
Peggy Wesberry
Kimball Elementary
Mesquite High School
Tisinger Elementary
May 1999 Elizabeth Baldwin
Judy Barnes
Jerry Bonham
McWhorter Elementary
Seabourn Elementary
Moss Elementary

1997 - 1998

Date Name School
August 1997 Lynn McDaniel
Teresa Wells
Loralee Berg
Hanby Elementary
Thompson Elementary
Mesquite High School
September 1997 Harry Tschoerner
Charlotte Hudler
Robert Martin
Rutherford Elementary
Porter Elementary
North Mesquite High School
October 1997 Becky Frierson
Patti Mitchell
Jo Holland
Agnew Middle School
Moss Elementary
Poteet High School
November 1997 Barbara Heck
Cathy Swann
Carol Haywood
West Mesquite High School
Wilkinson Middle School
Beasley Elementary
December 1997 Kim McLain
Allan Smethie
Shauna Washburn
McWhorter Elementary
Vanston Middle School
Kimball Elementary
January 1998 Joe Gilbert
Minnie Key
Natalie Avery
Mesquite Academy
Shands Elementary
Seabourn Elementary
February 1998 Dianna Davis
Cheri Toogood
Sherry Hopkins
Shaw Elementary
Lawrence Elementary
Black Elementary
March 1998 Sandy Shelley
Tommy Sigler
Janet Peterson
Berry Middle School
North Mesquite High School
Florence Elementary
April 1998 Rita Manning
Ann Mays
Beverly Ross
Floyd Elementary
Poteet High School
Price Elementary
May 1998 Teresa Hayden
Lori McGinnis
Mary E. Randall
Tisinger Elementary
Hodges Elementary
North Mesquite High School

1996 - 1997

Date Name School
August 1996 Clarice Elliott
Steve Bragg
Ruth DeVoll
McKenzie Elementary
Poteet High School
Pirrung Elementary
September 1996 Eloise Lipman
Teresa Beard
Shelby Marquis
Tisinger Elementary
Mesquite Academy
Cannaday Elementary
October 1996 Lynda Hunter
Pam Curran
Deanna Thomas
Mesquite High School
Thompson Elementary
Rutherford Elementary
November 1996 Harriet Walton
Buddy Copeland
Rhonda Fox
Price Elementary
McDonald Middle School
Florence Elementary
December 1996 Teri Staley
Janet Marshall
Judy Trapp
Shands Elementary
Range Elementary
Hodges Elementary
January 1997 Judy Fitzgerald
Marilyn Hanus
Mickey Junell
North Mesquite High School
Florence Black Elementary
Cannaday Elementary
February 1997 Kimberly Ramsay
Betty Schneider
Nancy Motsinger
Austin Elementary
Mesquite High School
West Mesquite High School
March 1997 Pat Jousan
Barbara Halliday
Ann Flowers
Floyd Elementary
Rugel Elementary
North Mesquite High School
April 1997 Bessie Dobias
Tammy Mariani
Chris Lodge
Hanby Elementary
Mesquite High School
Rugel Elementary
May 1997 Doug Barber
Lynette Thomas
Carol Derrick
West Mesquite High School
Tosch Elementary
New Middle School

1995 - 1996

Date Name School
August 1995 Kathy Kemp
Dixie Beck
Pam Russell
Cannaday Elementary
West Mesquite High School
Shaw Elementary
September 1995 Mike Berry
Kathryn Rutherford
Janis Taylor
Poteet High School
Kimbrough Middle School
Range Elementary
October 1995 Wayne Whitmore
Linda Wayman
Violet Capps
Mesquite High School
Range Elementary
Rugel Elementary
November 1995 John Kline
Donna Taylor
Carla Middleton
North Mesquite High School
Porter Elementary
McKenzie Elementary
December 1995 Brett Gage
Dennis Hart
Cherie Luckett
Agnew Middle School
North Mesquite High School
Seabourn Elementary
January 1996 Ruth Copeland
Carol Canterbury
Judy Heaps
Hanby Elementary
Austin Elementary
West Mesquite High School
February 1996 Stephanie Golder
Susie Yium
Texann Golding
Wilkinson Middle School
Poteet High School
Beasley Elementary
March 1996 Patty Lane
Shirley Rogers
Susan Leake
Agnew Middle School
Moss Elementary
Shaw Elementary
April 1996 Merry Johnsey
Richard Mason
Marilee Fields
Galloway Elementary
New Middle School
Tosch Elementary
May 1996 Lisa Kubecka
Maggie Lester
Cindy York
Motley Elementary
Lawrence Elementary
West Mesquite High School

1994 - 1995

Date Name School
September 1994 Anita Brister
J'Lynn Anderson.
Chris Locke
Seabourn Elementary
Cannaday Elementary
Kimbrough Middle School
October 1994 Barbara Maberry
Kay Bonner
Pat Boling
Kimball Elementary
Beasley Elementary
Florence Elementary
November 1994 Dorothy Nelson
Mary Latham
Sandy Peters
Lawrence Elementary
Price Elementary
Pirrung Elementary
December 1994 Susan Whitaker
Oake Deborah
Kathy Jordan
McDonald Middle School
Floyd Elementary
Tisinger Elementary
January 1995 Dorothy Trower
Judy Rollins
Monetta Lockey
Pirrung Elementary
North Mesquite High School
Rugel Elementary
February 1995 Judi Alfertig
Beverly Tabor
Kay Young
Rutherford Elementary
Tosch Elementary
New Middle School
March 1995 Annette Baumgartner
Sandra Nichols
Melissa Cain
Wilkinson Middle School
West Mesquite High School
Moss Elementary
April 1995 Jeanne Stone
Dawn Kroger
Linda Davis
Poteet High School
Beasley Elementary
Vanston Middle School
May 1995 Patricia Udstuen
Kathy Coburn
Cox-Joiner
Beasley Elementary
Shands Elementary
Mesquite High School

1993 - 1994

Date Name School
September 1993 Lynette Bailey
Wendy Lacey
Teddi Fulenwider
McDonald Middle School
Rutherford Elementary
Cannaday Elementary
October 1993 Lynne Hagar
Beverly Woodson
Judith Walker
North Mesquite High School
Moss Elementary
Range Elementary
November 1993 Gail Stepp
Roger Frith
Bonice Henderson
McKenzie Elementary
North Mesquite High School
Wilkinson Middle School
December 1993 Mary Lois Wilson
Lisa Lingo
Nancy LeCrone
Shands Elementary
Tosch Elementary
McDonald Middle School
January 1994 Scott Coulson
Belle Porter
Lana Davis
Poteet High School
Hanby Elementary
Galloway Elementary
February 1994 Linda Stephens
Connie Foil
Lois Dandridge
Florence Black Elementary
Tisinger Elementary
West Mesquite High School
March 1994 Cindy Sloan
Margaret Lopez
Charlotte Turner
McWhorter Elementary
Hodges Elementary
Vanston Middle School
April 1994 Zelma Tate
Kaye Wickersham
Norland Crow
Motley Elementary
Porter Elementary
Agnew Middle School
May 1994 Kay Horne
Debbie Justice
Donna Gamblin
Rutherford Elementary
Shaw Elementary
Mesquite High School

1992 - 1993

Date Name School
September 1992 Virginia Coalson
Judy Dale
Angie Nichols
Price Elementary
Tisinger Elementary
Wilkinson Middle School
October 1992 Kathy Breeding
Lana Miller
Karen Harris
McWhorter Elementary
Agnew Middle School
Shaw Elementary
November 1992 Naomi Tribble
Bobbie McFadden
John Tignor
Porter Elementary
Range Elementary
Vanston Middle School
December 1992 Peggy Arundale
Brenda Thomas
Nan Vance
West Mesquite High School
Moss Elementary
Kimball Elementary
January 1993 Sherry Noe
Linda Muhl
Vicki Robinson
Florence Elementary
North Mesquite High School
Shands Elementary
February 1993 Gay Bennett
Diane Reynolds
Brenda Yoder
North Mesquite High School
Cannaday Elementary
Lawrence Elementary
March 1993 Muriel Hood
Jean Wilson
Annette Woolley
West Mesquite High School
Hanby Elementary
Pirrung Elementary
April 1993 Sharon Williams
Mary Ann Shupe
Doug Robinson
Tosch/Beasley Elementary
Motley Elementary
Poteet High School
May 1993 Jean Blackwell
Delores Thorne
Lana Archer
Beasley Elementary
Austin Elementary
Mesquite High School

1991 - 1992

Date Name School
September 1991 Kim Baker
Sarah Harp
McKenzie Elementary
Galloway Elementary
October 1991 Arlene Alexander
Delores Burch
Cora Dugan
Poteet High School
Hodges Elementary
North Mesquite High School
November 1991 Irene Cerny
Gary Halliday
Charlotte Tharp
Galloway Elementary
Vanston Middle School
Tosch Elementary
December 1991 Maggie Newman
Kathleen McAlister
Jackie McGuire
Cannaday Elementary
Floyd Elementary
Hanby Elementary
January 1992 Roberta Cobb
Theresa West
J. M. Daniel
McKenzie Elementary
New Middle School
Agnew Middle School
February 1992 Barbara Blackshear
Mary Tobola
Karen Allen
McWhorter Elementary
Lawrence Elementary
North Mesquite High School
March 1992 Sandra Jensen
Sheila Vaughn
Debbie Swartz
Motley Elementary
Shaw Elementary
Austin Elementary
April 1992 Lou Faling
Vickie Carpenter
Gayle Carr
Beasley Elementary
Seabourn Elementary
Kimball Elementary
May 1992 Marilyn Jones
Rhonda Watson
Karen Ruefle
Mesquite High School
Hodges Elementary
Florence Elementary

1990 - 1991

Date Name School
September 1990 Wanda Williams
Ruth Ivie
Fran Terry
Rutherford Elementary
Range Elementary
Vanston Middle School
October 1990 Janet Sonnenburg
JoAnn Cross
Jean Gafford
Motley Elementary
Mesquite High School
Hanby Elementary
November 1990 Sandy Myers
Ginny Johnson
Mary Lou Parmer
Cannaday Elementary
Poteet High School
Pirrung Elementary
December 1990 Judy Sigler
Jane Stephens
Frances Woolley
Agnew Middle School
Seabourn Elementary
Florence Black Elementary
January 1991 Becky Garner
Elaine Hoffman
Betty Stoldt
Wilkinson Middle School
Shaw Elementary
Shands Elementary
February 1991 Janice Stregles
Kathy Shada
Diane Sadler
Austin Elementary
McWhorter Elementary
Tisinger Elementary
March 1991 Diane Williams
Norma Durham
Grace Porter
Price Elementary
Porter Elementary
Range Elementary
April 1991 Julie Howell
Ky Taylor
Jane Rollins
West Mesquite High School
Kimball Elementary
Rugel Elementary
May 1991 Ben Cross
Deah McCoy
Gayle Kralik
Gwen Hill
North Mesquite High School
Florence Elementary
Rutherford Elementary
Beasley Elementary

1989 - 1990

Date Name School

January 1990

Sarah Shiflet
Robert Shiflet

Poteet High School
North Mesquite High School

February 1990
Donna Parrish
Esta Ann Hart
Beverly Sanders
Edna Oge
Shaw Elementary
West Mesquite High School
Wilkinson Middle School
Lawrence Elementary
March 1990 David Stepp
Marie Robertson
Alicia Webb
Mesquite High School
Hodges Elementary
Agnew Middle School
April 1990 Anita Campbell
Bill Wilcoxson
Wanda Middleton
Pirrung/Florence Black
Poteet High School
McDonald Middle School
May 1990 Susan Weaver
Gloria Benavides
Anne Kotrany
Porter Elementary
North Mesquite High School
New Middle School